NPI Registry.org

The Myers Clinic, Inc

NPI Registration Record

Provider / OrganizationNPIDate Certified
THE MYERS CLINIC, INC13664460152023-01-21

The organization The Myers Clinic, Inc is registered with the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) and has the assigned NPI of 1366446015. Registration indicates The Myers Clinic, Inc is a provider of access to adult/geriatric primary care providers services with a specialization in Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers, Physician Assistant Access to Pediatric Primary Care Providers (Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers, Physician Assistant) (Physician Assistant, ) (Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers, Physician Assistant) (All Other Specialties & Provider Types, ) (Physician Assistant, Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers) Access to Adult/Geriatric Primary Care Providers (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians, Family Medicine) Access to Pediatric Primary Care Providers (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians, Family Medicine) (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians, Family Medicine) (Family Medicine, ) (Primary Care/Family Planning/APRN/PA, ) (Family Medicine, Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians)

Other Names:
Entity TypeOrganization
Provider OrganizationTHE MYERS CLINIC, INC
Other Provider OrganizationTHE MYERS CLINIC, INC
Practice Office Address116 MCCLELLAN RD
PHILIPPI, WV US
Practice Office Telephone3044572800
Practice Office Fax3044574011
Mailing Address116 MCCLELLAN RD
PHILIPPI, WV 264168076 US
Business Telephone3044572800
Business Fax3044574011
Authorized OfficialCHRISTINA COLLINS, OFFICE MANAGER
3044572800
HPT Codes
CodePractice
License No
State
363A00000XAccess to Adult/Geriatric Primary Care Providers
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Physician AssistantAccess to Pediatric Primary Care Providers
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Physician Assistant
Physician Assistant

Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Physician Assistant
All Other Specialties & Provider Types

Physician Assistant
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
207Q00000X PRIMARYAccess to Adult/Geriatric Primary Care Providers
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Family MedicineAccess to Pediatric Primary Care Providers
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Family Medicine
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Family Medicine
Family Medicine

Primary Care/Family Planning/APRN/PA

Family Medicine
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
193200000X MULTGroup Code
193200000X MULTGroup Code
OPI Codes
0315003000 MEDICAID WV
DE1820 OTHER WV RAILROAD MEDICA
There has been an issue connecting to the database. The bells are ringing and alarms are sounding. Please try again in a few short minues and hopefully the problem will be resolved.SQLSTATE[HY000] [2002] Connection refused