NPI Registry.org

Williams Medical Group Practice, Llc

NPI Registration Record

Provider / OrganizationNPIDate Certified
WILLIAMS MEDICAL GROUP PRACTICE, LLC13466088092024-01-07

The organization Williams Medical Group Practice, Llc is registered with the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) and has the assigned NPI of 1346608809. Registration indicates Williams Medical Group Practice, Llc is a provider of services with a specialization in Ambulatory Health Care Facilities, Clinic/Center (Clinic/Center: Urgent Care, ) (All Other Specialties & Provider Types, ) (Clinic/Center Urgent Care, Ambulatory Health Care Facilities) (Clinic/Center, ) Access to Adult/Geriatric Primary Care Providers (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians, Family Medicine) Access to Pediatric Primary Care Providers (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians, Family Medicine) (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians, Family Medicine) (Family Medicine, ) (Primary Care/Family Planning/APRN/PA, ) (Family Medicine, Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians)

Other Names:
Entity TypeOrganization
Provider OrganizationWILLIAMS MEDICAL GROUP PRACTICE, LLC
Other Provider OrganizationXPRESS WELLNESS URGENT CARE
Practice Office Address6744 NW CACHE RD
LAWTON, OK US
Practice Office Telephone5805369355
Practice Office Fax5805369357
Mailing Address701 CEDAR LAKE BLVD STE 120
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 731147806 US
Business Telephone4054451210
Business Fax4054453310
Authorized OfficialGRANT ASAY, CEO
4054451210
Offices / Locations
AddressCity / StatePhone / Fax
445 W 15th Street Liberal, KS 679010000 6204179012 / 6204179013
411 W Grand Ave Chickasha, OK 730185862 4052240053 / 4052240056
1327 Oklahoma Ave Woodward, OK 738014454 5802542377 / 5802542388
1303 N Washington St Weatherford, OK 730962443 5807722820 / 5807722845
12 E MacArthur St Shawnee, OK 748042135 4052751001 / 4052751201
949 E Taft Ave Sapulpa, OK 740665728 9182246079 / 9182246126
2525 Chandler Rd Muskogee, OK 744035088 9186817533 / 9186849033
6744 NW Cache Rd Lawton, OK 735052702 5805369355 / 5805369357
1120 N Hwy 81 Duncan, OK 735331718 5806066201 / 5807863200
220 S Van Buren St Enid, OK 737035812 5802349355 / 5805403016
3800 10th St Great Bend, KS 675303549 6206034216 / 6206034481
1513 W Wyatt Dodge City, KS 678013352 6206828304 / 6206828305
2215 N Highway 64 Guymon, OK 739422750 5807542280 / 5807542281
416 N Main St Altus, OK 735213108 5803790925 / 5803790935
1201 S Division Guthrie, OK 730445021 4052934504 / 4052934134
2501 N 14th St Ponca City, OK 746011734 5807495076
1675 12th Ave NW Ardmore, OK 734011283 5807980234 / 5807980319
231 S Andover Rd Andover, KS 670027919 3167339355 / 3167332650
1805 1/2 E 17th Ave Hutchinson, KS 67501 6206157197 / 6206157198
106 E 10th Newton, KS 671146711 3168362005 / 3168362006
7127 S Olympia Ave Tulsa, OK 741321856 9186659500
1817 Arlington St Ada, OK 74820 5802790985
2516 N Main St Miami, OK 743541602 9185409077
340 S George Nigh Expy McAlester, OK 745016075 9184209854
2088 N Hwy 81 Duncan, OK 735331416 5806066201 / 5807863200
550 W Shawnee St Muskogee, OK 744014144 9189105186
503 S Aspen Ave Broken Arrow, OK 740122296 9182866331
2036 S Miller Ln Ste F Catoosa, OK 740151539 9187394552
1021 Fleming St Garden City, KS 678466269 6202872010
2518 N Main St Miami, OK 743541602 9185409077 / 9185409080
527 W 6th St Junction City, KS 664413143 7855305823
425 McCall Road Manhattan, KS 66502 7856694152
901 W Main St Durant, OK 747015070 5806342931
3511 Clinton Pl Lawrence, KS 660472196 7858381500 / 7858381540
2031 W 6th Ave Emporia, KS 66801 6204812520
1602 E Wrangler Blvd Seminole, OK 748683520 4057169077
701 W Ruth Ave Sallisaw, OK 749557273 9182356622 / 5392504118
11462 S Union Ave Ste F Jenks, OK 740376901 9185180220
12190 S Waco Ave Ste C Glenpool, OK 740335661 9189362882
HPT Codes
CodePractice
License No
State
261QU0200X
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Clinic/Center
Clinic/Center: Urgent Care

All Other Specialties & Provider Types

Clinic/Center Urgent Care
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Clinic/Center
207Q00000X PRIMARYAccess to Adult/Geriatric Primary Care Providers
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Family MedicineAccess to Pediatric Primary Care Providers
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Family Medicine
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Family Medicine
Family Medicine

Primary Care/Family Planning/APRN/PA

Family Medicine
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
193400000X SINGGroup Code
OPI Codes
There has been an issue connecting to the database. The bells are ringing and alarms are sounding. Please try again in a few short minues and hopefully the problem will be resolved.SQLSTATE[HY000] [2002] Connection refused